Day 2: Thursday 4th November

Morning 9.00 Alastair Greener  9.10 Carole Spiers  9.15 Dr. Professor Andrew Sharman  10.00 Deep Dhir Raja, Lexie Sims, Nicki Williams, Steve Maule 11.30 Charlotte Turnbull, Professor Diana Kloss, Andrew Buchan, Hannah Beko, Leahy Steele, Toby Barrett  Afternoon 13.00 Prash Kotecha 14.00 Tiffany Kelly 15.30 Susan Kabani  17.00 Tea and Chat  Evening 19.00 Tayyaba Jordan  20.15 Carole Spiers  All timings in GMT

Day 1: Wednesday 3rd November

Morning 9.00 Alastair Greener  9.10 Carole Spiers  9.15 Professor Sir Cary Cooper  10.00 Kate Ashbrook, Keith Weed, Geoff McDonald, Dame Jane Roberts  11.30 Keith Fraser, Captain Si Mander, Shabnam Chaudri, Amy Rees, Susan Jain Afternoon  12.45 Adrian Jacobs 13.00 Jamie Abrams  14.00 Dr Stoffel Grobler, Lesley Everett , Jan Summerfield 15.30 Paul Dorrington, Rob Stephenson  17.00 Tea and Chat  Evening  19.00 Hannah Stodel

All timings in GMT

Homepage Warning

A MORTGAGE IS A LOAN SECURED AGAINST YOUR HOME OR PROPERTY. YOUR HOME OR PROPERTY MAY BE REPOSSESSED IF YOU DO NOT KEEP UP REPAYMENTS ON YOUR MORTGAGE OR ANY OTHER DEBT SECURED ON IT.

Bottom Warning

A MORTGAGE IS A LOAN SECURED AGAINST YOUR HOME OR PROPERTY. YOUR HOME OR PROPERTY MAY BE REPOSSESSED IF YOU DO NOT KEEP UP REPAYMENTS ON YOUR MORTGAGE OR ANY OTHER DEBT SECURED ON IT.

Independent Financial Advisors newsletters

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing
elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et
dolore magna aliqua.

Day 5: Tomorrow's World and the Future of Work

Morning 9.15 Graeme Codrington   10.00 Scott McArthur, Guy Clapperton, Professor Sally Eaves   11.00 Coffee 'n chat   Afternoon 13.00 Refiloe Nyomi   14.30 Alastair Campbell, Geoff McDonald   16.30 Anita Brightley-Hodges, Steve Brown, Dave Plunkett, Charlotte Kemp   Evening 19.00 Michelle Mills-Porter   20.00 Carole Spiers

 

ALL TIMINGS IN GMT

Day 4: Business Tools For Successful Entrepreneurs

Morning 9.15 Stef du Plessis   11.00 John Stapleton, Carole Spiers   Afternoon 13.00 Frances Taylor   14.00 Terry Brock, Philip Calvert, Gina Carr, David Henson   15.00 Scott McArthur, Sam Rathling, Lee Jackson, David Abbott, Chris Day   17.00 Tea 'n chat

 

ALL TIMINGS IN GMT

Day 3: Leadership and Workplace Culture

Morning 9.15 Rene Carayol   10.00 Shelley Bridgman, Paul Hargreaves, Shalah Akhtar, Rashed Annoon   11.30 Professor Andrew Sharman, Sue Evans, Dr Pier Michele Mandrillo   Afternoon 13.00 Prash Kotecha    14.00 Professor Stephen Palmer, Cedric Betis, Dr B Udaya Kumar Reddy, Dr Ani Etokidem, Dr Pier Michele Mandrillo, Tom Meyers   17.00 Tea 'n chat   Evening 19.30 Keith Fraser, Michelle Mills-Porter

 

ALL TIMINGS IN GMT

Day 2: Stress and Organisational Resilience

Morning 9.15 Professor Sir Cary Cooper   10.00 Professor Lennart Levi, Dr Shaun Davis, Dr Lynda Shaw, Geoff McDonald   Afternoon 13.00 Lotte Mikkelson   14.00 Ann McCracken, Celynn Morin, Prash Kotech   15.00 Jane Thomas, Carole Spiers   16.00 Dr Yvonne Thompson, Sesh Sudkheo   17.00 Tea 'n chat   Evening 19.30 Stef du Plessis

 

ALL TIMINGS IN GMT

Day 1: Mental Health and Wellbeing Today

Morning 9.00 Alastair Greener   9.05 Carole Spiers   9.15 Lord Mark Price   10.00 Deep Dhir, Dr Rikard Moen, Jacqui Finnigan, Paul Dorrington, Danielle Sax   11.30 Rob Stephenson, Dr Marilyn Glenville, Tayyaba Jordan   Afternoon 13.00 George Bell   14.00 Cathy O’Dowd   14.45 Jonathan Fairclough   17.00 Tea 'n chat   Evening 19.30 Rachel Perkins OBE, Paul Dorrington

 

ALL TIMINGS IN GMT

Pages